Congratulations to all of the Golf Scramble winners!

Treasure Valley – Boise

Team and Individual Results:

1st Place – Title One

Taylor Schmidt, Scott Darling, Ken Hunter, Cjay Darling

2nd Place – Commercial Tire

Rod Nettinga, Chase Cavanaugh, Scott Schlager, Lee Schohr

3rd Place – Treasure Valley Ford Stores

Becky Jeffries, Matt Jeffries, Misty Sterk, Jim Sterk

Women’s Long Drive – Amy O’Dwyer

Men’s Long Drive – Mike McCarty

Women’s Longest Putt – Erica Louder

Men’s Longest Putt – Michael Schlager

Women’s Closest to the Pin – Lindsey Evans

Men’s Closest to the Pin – Andy Erickson

Women’s Closest to the Line – Hart Gilcrest

Men’s Closest to the Line – Misty Stark

Best Team NameNot here for the beer cuz HR is here

Isaac Messmer, Lindsey Evans, Devin Daily, Marc Johnson

Other Prizes:

Spuds Baseball Tickets & Swag – Benny Johnson

Where the Rubber meets the Road – set of 4 tires – Oscar Evans

EPIC FUN – Payette River: Half Day Rafting Trip for 2 – David Parks

Brews N’ Bogies – Fat Tire Package – Talyss Lustig

Swingin’ & Drinkin’ – Truly Package – Nicole Bell

Snake River Stampede Rodeo & Dinner Night – Bill Southerland

Cooler Full of Beef – Jessica Anderson

Caldwell Night Rodeo! – Talyss Lustig

Boss of the Toss – Handmade Corn Hole Boards – Macy Hagler

Relax at the Hot Springs – Rodney Glover

Maple & Walnut Cutting Board – Talyss Lustig

Birds of Prey Jet Boat Trip with lunch for 4 – Rod Emery

Girsan Shotgun – Doug Johnson

Got Rapids? Salmon River Jet Boat tour for 2 – David Parks

Traeger with BBQ essentials – Michael Schlager

Sunnyslope Wine Tour – Trey Reid

Hawk’s baseball night behind home plate with 6 tickets – Nicole Bell

I’m Your Huckleberry – Handmade Corn Hole Boards – Brian Gunnell

Cooler filled with Valley Wide Swag and BBQ essentials – Talyss Lustig

Dine and Skate – Macy Hagler

Golf is a Four Letter Word! – Handmade Metal and Wood Sign – Macy Hagler

Magic Valley – Buhl

Team and Individual Results:

1st Place – Magic Valley Stampede Gold Buckle Club

Hank Wills, Eric Smallwood, Gary Paulson, Jeff Rolig

2nd Place – Wendell Tire Point S

Craig Goff, Eric Rhen, Brian Park, Aaron Johnson

3rd Place – Con Paulos Chevrolet

Bob, Sneed, Andy Walgargott, Costa Paulos, Ross Mason

Last Place – Par Gouda

Jayde Wilson, Jordan Fuller, Alan Edwards, Evan Caputo

Women’s Long Drive – Rachel Hansen

Men’s Long Drive – Travis Fries

Women’s Closest to the Pin – Ruth Hanshey

Men’s Closest to the Pin – Chay Courtright

Best Team Name – Worm Burners – Roger Wells, Travis Wells, Steven Wells, Brian Darrow

Other Prizes:

Dixon Golf Challenge – Chris Aldrich

Dixon Golf Hats – Jeff Baker, Kasen Christensen

Dixon Golf Prize – Jordan Sheffer

Salmon River Jet Boat Tour for 2 – Justin Coats

Gooding Pro Rodeo Tickets – Mindi Werner

Beef Cut & Wrap – Jessica Anderson

Cookie Splendor – Kimberly Wetherelt

Jackpot Stay & Play – Alex Adams

Scotty McCreery Concert – Bob Sneed

AWOL Outdoor Adventure – Alex Adams

Hwy 30 Music Fest – Leslie Iverson

Hayden Beverage Happy Hour Goodies – Heather McCall

NWFCS Bucket of Goodies – Martha Tolman

Life is Better with a Cow Bucket – John Kelly

Down on the Farm Family Game Night – Eric Smallwood

True West Beef Cordova Cooler and Beef Gift Certificate – Bill Kyle

Elk Scene Wall Décor – Martha Tolman

Adirondack Chairs – Travis Higens

Corn Hole Boards – Shadow Seaman

Shotgun – Beth Parkinson

FFA Basket of Goodies – Alex Adams

4 Clear Lake Country Club Golf Passes – Pete Nunez